The Curzon Ashton benefit match next Sunday:
Footballers:
Steve Walters, Crewe Alex, Northwich Victoria, Morecambe and Stevenage
Danny Murphy, Crewe Alex, Liverpool, Fulham, Spurs and England
Trevor Sinclair, Man City, West Ham, QPR and England
Paul Dickov, Man City and Scotland
Colin Hendry, Blackburn, Man City, Rangers and Scotland
Ian Harte, Leeds and Ireland
Lee Carsley, Everton, Derby and Ireland
David Dunn, Blackburn & England
Graham Stuart, Everton
Gareth Farrelly, Everton, Aston Villa, Bolton and Ireland
Jack Collison, West Ham and Wales
Russell Osman, Ipswich, Leicester, Southampton and England
Kevin Horlock, Man City and Northern Ireland
David Thompson, Liverpool and Blackburn
Ashley Ward, Crewe Alex, Derby, Barnsley, Blackburn – and Real Housewives of Cheshire!
Dele Adebola, Crewe Alex, Birmingham, Coventry and Nott’m Forest
Craig Hignett, Crewe Alex, Middlesboro, Barnsley and Blackburn
Mike Sheron, Man City and Stoke
Martin O’Connor, Walsall and Birmingham City
Danny Webber, Man Utd, Watford, Sheff Utd
Gary Taylor-Fletcher, Blackpool, Leicester and Huddersfield
Andy Campbell, Middlesboro
Andrew Thomson, Portsmouth and Bristol Rovers
Leon Mike, Man City and Aberdeen
Rob Edwards, Crewe Alex and Huddersfield
Tony Naylor, Crewe Alex and Port Vale
Dennis Hill, Burnley
Simon Ramsden, Rochdale, Bradford City and Motherwell
Scott Houghton, Spurs, Walsall, Peterborough
Steven Slade, Spurs and QPR
Samantha Miller, Spurs Ladies and West Ham Ladies
Jasmine Breeze, Altrincham Ladies
Footballers:
Steve Walters, Crewe Alex, Northwich Victoria, Morecambe and Stevenage
Danny Murphy, Crewe Alex, Liverpool, Fulham, Spurs and England
Trevor Sinclair, Man City, West Ham, QPR and England
Paul Dickov, Man City and Scotland
Colin Hendry, Blackburn, Man City, Rangers and Scotland
Ian Harte, Leeds and Ireland
Lee Carsley, Everton, Derby and Ireland
David Dunn, Blackburn & England
Graham Stuart, Everton
Gareth Farrelly, Everton, Aston Villa, Bolton and Ireland
Jack Collison, West Ham and Wales
Russell Osman, Ipswich, Leicester, Southampton and England
Kevin Horlock, Man City and Northern Ireland
David Thompson, Liverpool and Blackburn
Ashley Ward, Crewe Alex, Derby, Barnsley, Blackburn – and Real Housewives of Cheshire!
Dele Adebola, Crewe Alex, Birmingham, Coventry and Nott’m Forest
Craig Hignett, Crewe Alex, Middlesboro, Barnsley and Blackburn
Mike Sheron, Man City and Stoke
Martin O’Connor, Walsall and Birmingham City
Danny Webber, Man Utd, Watford, Sheff Utd
Gary Taylor-Fletcher, Blackpool, Leicester and Huddersfield
Andy Campbell, Middlesboro
Andrew Thomson, Portsmouth and Bristol Rovers
Leon Mike, Man City and Aberdeen
Rob Edwards, Crewe Alex and Huddersfield
Tony Naylor, Crewe Alex and Port Vale
Dennis Hill, Burnley
Simon Ramsden, Rochdale, Bradford City and Motherwell
Scott Houghton, Spurs, Walsall, Peterborough
Steven Slade, Spurs and QPR
Samantha Miller, Spurs Ladies and West Ham Ladies
Jasmine Breeze, Altrincham Ladies
Last edited: