Friday 1st December, 3pm.
https://www.bbc.co.uk/programmes/b09gxq55
https://www.bbc.co.uk/programmes/b09gxq55
- Russia: The hosts qualified when they won the chance to host the competition back in Dec 2010.
- Brazil: CONMEBOL round robin winners, qualified way back on March 28, 2017
- Iran: AFC third round group A winners
- Japan: AFC third round group B winners
- South Korea: Runners-up to Iran in Group A
- Saudi Arabia: Runners-up in Group B
- Mexico: North and central America and Caribbean round 5 winners
- Belgium: Uefa group H winners (first European team) who qualified on Sept 3
- Germany: Sealed their place as Group C winners after beating Northern Ireland 3-1 in Belfast
- England: Gareth Southgate's side beat Slovenia at Wembley to secure their spot in Russia as winners of Group F
- Poland: Poland became to fourth European team to qualify having dropped points in just two games in Group E
- Costa Rica: Reached their fourth World Cup finals with a game remaining from their CONCACAF qualification group
- Nigeria: Became the first side from Africa to reach Russia and have now missed just one tournament – Germany 2006 – since first qualifying 1994
- Egypt: Mohamed Salah scored twice to send the north Africans into their first finals since 1990
- Iceland: Have qualified for their first ever World Cup, pipping Croatia to a guaranteed place in Russia
- Serbia: Winners of Group D
- Spain: The 2010 champions qualified as Group G winners finishing five points ahead of Italy
- France: Qualified as winners of Group A
- Portugal: Beat Switzerland in their final qualification game to reach next summer's finals
- Panama: Reached their first World Cup after beating Costa Rica in the final group game of their qualification campaign
- Argentina: Lionel Messi scored a hat-trick in his side's final qualification game to secure their place in the finals
- Uruguay: Finished second to Brazil in their group to secure their place in the finals
- Colombia: Took the fourth and final automatic qualification spot in the South American group
- Senegal: CAF Group D winners
- Morocco: CAF Group C winners
- Tunisia: CAF Group A winners
- Switzerland: Won two-leg play-off with Northern Ireland
- Croatia: Won two-leg play-off with Greece
- Sweden: Won two-leg play-off with Italy
- Denmark - Won two-leg play-off with Republic of Ireland
- Australia - Defeated Honduras in a two-leg play-off
- Peru - Secured last place with victory over New Zealand in two-leg play-off