Put this schedule together for the bigger tournaments and Premier League sides for those that are interested. Most Premier League teams get under way this week (pretty much every team bar us and Spurs) so figured I'd put it up now. Some times may be subject to change by a couple of hours given the flexibility of friendlies but i'll make sure they're correct on the day.
I'll try and keep the thread title updated with the game of the day.
Premier League Asia Trophy
19th July – 11:00 – Leicester City *1 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
19th July – 13:30 – Liverpool 2 - 0 Crystal Palace
22nd July – 11:00 – West Bromwich Albion 0 - 2 Crystal Palace
22nd July – 13:30 – Leicester City 1 - 2 Liverpool
International Champions Cup – China
18th July – 12:20 – AC Milan 1 - 3 Borussia Dortmund
19th July – 12:20 – Bayern Munich 1 - 1* Arsenal
22nd July – 10:35 – Bayern Munich 0 - 4 AC Milan
24th July – 13:05 – Inter Milan 1 - 0 Lyon
International Champions Cup – Singapore
25th July – 12:35 – Chelsea 2 - 3 Bayern Munich
27th July – 12:35 – Bayern Munich 0 - 2 Inter Milan
29th July – 12:35 – Chelsea 1 - 2 Inter Milan
International Champions Cup – United States
20th July – 01:00 – AS Roma 1 - 1* PSG
21st July – 02:30 – Manchester United 2 - 0 Manchester City
22nd July – 23:00 – Juventus 1 - 2 FC Barcelona
23rd July – 01:00 – PSG 2 - 4 Tottenham Hotspur
23rd July – 22:00 – Real Madrid 1 - 1* Manchester United
26th July – 01:00 – Tottenham Hotspur 2 - 3 AS Roma
27th July – 00:30 – FC Barcelona 1 - 0 Manchester United
27th July – 01:30 – PSG 2 - 3 Juventus
27th July – 04:00 – Manchester City 4 - 1 Real Madrid
29th July – 23:00 – Manchester City 3 - 0 Tottenham Hotspur
30th July – 00:30 – Real Madrid 2 - 3 FC Barcelona
30th July – 21:00 – AS Roma 1 - 1* Juventus
Emirates Cup
29th July – 14:00 – RB Leipzig 0 - 1 Sevilla
29th July – 16:20 – Arsenal 5 - 2 Benfica
30th July – 14:00 – RB Leipzig 2 - 0 Benfica
30th July – 16:20 – Arsenal 1 - 2 Sevilla
Audi Cup
1st August – 16:45 – Atletico Madrid 2 - 1 Napoli
1st August – 19:30 – Bayern Munich 0 - 3 Liverpool
2nd August – 16:45 – Napoli 2 - 0 Bayern Munich - Third Place Playoff
2nd August – 19:30 – Atletico Madrid *1 - 1 Liverpool - Final
Premier League Top 6 Friendlies Schedule
12th July – 19:45 – Tranmere Rovers 0 - 4 Liverpool
13th July – 11:00 – Sydney FC 0 - 2 Arsenal
14th July – 19:30 – Wigan Athletic 1 - 1 Liverpool
15th July – 11:00 – Western Sydney Wanderers 1 - 3 Arsenal
15th July - 17:00 - Chelsea 8 - 2 Fulham
16th July – 03:00 – LA Galaxy 2 - 5 Manchester United
18th July – 03:00 – Real Salt Lake 1 - 2 Manchester United
22nd July – 12:40 – Chelsea 3 - 0 Arsenal
29th July – 17:00 – Hertha BSC 0 - 3 Liverpool
30th July – 18:00 – Valerenga 0 - 3 Manchester United
2nd August – 19:45 – Manchester United 2 - 1 Sampdoria
4th August – 15:00 – Manchester City 3 - 0 West Ham United – (Game played in Iceland)
5th August – 17:15 – Liverpool vs Athletic Bilbao
5th August - 17:30 - Tottenham Hotspur vs Juventus
Rest of the Premier League Club's Friendlies
8th July – 15:00 – Woking 1 - 1 Watford
10th July – 19:00 – Neuchatel Xamax 0 - 1 Stoke City - (Part of the Uhren Cup)
12th July – 16:00 – West Bromwich Albion 1 - 2 Slavia Prague
12th July – 19:00 – Accrington Stanley 0 - 1 Huddersfield Town
12th July – 19:00 – Young Boys 2 - 2 (won on pens) Stoke City - (Part of the Uhren Cup)
12th July – 19:45 – Barnet 1 - 0 Swansea City
13th July – 15:00 – Gor Mahia 1 - 2 Everton (Being played in Tanzania!)
14th July – 17:00 – Fortuna Dusseldorf 0 - 2 Brighton & Hove Albion
14th July – 19:00 – Shamrock Rovers 0 - 4 Burnley
14th July – 19:45 – Hearts 1 - 2 Newcastle United
15th July – 13:00 – Maidstone United 1 - 3 Crystal Palace
15th July – 15:00 – AFC Wimbledon 3 - 2 Watford
15th July - 15:00 - St Gallen 0 - 0 Southampton
15th July – 16:00 – AS Monaco 4 - 2 Stoke City
15th July – 19:00 – GD Estoril Praia 1 - 2 AFC Bournemouth – (Game played in Marbella)
16th July – 00:00 – Philadelphia Union 2 - 2 Swansea City
16th July – 15:00 – Bury 1 - 3 Huddersfield Town
17th July - 17:30 - Sturm Graz 0 - 0 West Ham United
18th July - 16:00 - Viktoria Plzen 0 - 1 Watford
18th July - 18:00 - Sandhausen 3 - 2 Huddersfield Town
19th July – 18:00 – FC Twente 0 - 3 Everton (Neutral Venue)
20th July – 00:30 – Richmond Kickers 1 - 2 Swansea City
20th July - 18:00 - West Ham United 2 - 1 Fulham
22nd July – 15:00 – Alfreton Town 2 - 3 Burnley
22nd July – 15:00 – Brentford Town 2 - 2 Southampton
22nd July – 15:00 – Crawley Town 0 - 6 Brighton & Hove Albion
22nd July – 15:00 – Kidderminster Harriers 0 - 1 Burnley
22nd July – 15:00 – Portsmouth 1 - 2 AFC Bournemouth
22nd July – 15:00 – Preston North End 1 - 1 Newcastle United
22nd July – 15:30 – KRC Genk 1 - 1 Everton
22nd July - 16:00 - Amiens 0 - 1 Stoke City
22nd July – 16:00 – Barnsley 0 - 1 Huddersfield Town
22nd July – 19:30 – North Carolina 0 - 0 Swansea City
25th July – 19:45 – Preston North End 1 - 2 Burnley
25th July – 19:45 – Sheffield United 2 - 1 Stoke City
25th July – 19:45 – Southend United 0 - 3 Brighton & Hove Albion
26th July – 19:30 – Bradford City 0 - 4 Newcastle United
26th July – 19:45 – Burton Albion 0 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
26th July – 19:45 – Luton Town 0 - 1 Leicester City
26th July – 19:45 – Walsall 1 - 2 West Bromwich Albion
28th July – 17:30 – Werder Bremen 1 - 0 West Ham United
28th July – 19:45 – MK Dons 0 - 0 Leicester City
29th July – 14:30 – Werder Bremen 2 - 2 West Ham United
29th July – 15:00 – Aston Villa 0 - 0 Watford
29th July – 15:00 – Birmingham City 0 - 2 Swansea City
29th July – 15:00 – Bolton Wanderers 1 - 2 Stoke City
29th July – 15:00 – Bristol Rovers 2 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
29th July – 15:00 – Mainz 05 2 - 1 Newcastle United
29th July – 15:00 – Norwich City 1 - 1 Brighton & Hove Albion
29th July – 15:00 – Nottingham Forest 1- 1 Burnley
29th July – 15:00 – Slough Town 2 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
29th July – 15:00 – QPR 0 - 1 AFC Bournemouth
29th July – 15:00 – Wolves 1 - 0 Leicester City
30th July – 15:00 – AFC Bournemouth 0 - 1 Valencia CF
30th July – 15:00 – Crewe Alexandra 3 - 1 Stoke City
1st August – 17:00 – VFB Stuttgart 3 - 3 Huddersfield Town
1st August – 17:30 – Altona 93 3 - 3 West Ham United
1st August - 17:30 - St. Pauli 4 - 2 Stoke City
1st August – 19:00 – Girona 0 - 0 Brighton & Hove Albion
1st August – 19:30 – Port Vale 1 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
1st August – 19:45 – Burnley 2 - 2 Celta Vigo
1st August – 19:45 – Burton Albion 2 - 1 Leicester City
2nd August – 15:00 – Wolfsburg 1 - 3 Newcastle United
2nd August – 19:45 – Southampton 0 - 4 Augsburg
2nd August – 19:45 – Yeovil Town 1 - 3 AFC Bournemouth
4th August – 15:00 – Torino 2 - 2 Huddersfield Town
4th August – 19:45 – Leicester City 2 - 1 Borussia M’gladbach
5th August – 15:00 – Burnley vs Hannover 96
5th August – 15:00 – Crystal Palace vs Schalke 04
5th August - 15:00 - Southampton vs Sevilla
5th August - 15:00 - Watford vs Real Sociedad
5th August - 15:45 - RB Leipzig vs Stoke City
5th August – 17:15 – Swansea City vs Sampdoria
5th August – 19:30 – Deportivo La Coruna vs West Bromwich Albion
6th August – 15:00 – Everton vs Sevilla
6th August – 15:00 – Newcastle United vs Hellas Verona
6th August – 16:00 – Atletico Madrid vs Brighton & Hove Albion
City Loan Watch
5th July – 18:00 – SAB 0 - 8 NAC Breda
5th July – 19:30 – Cobh Ramblers 0 - 5 Norwich City
8th July – 14:00 – Droghead United 0 - 5 Ipswich Town
8th July – 15:00 – Lowestoft Town 1 - 5 Norwich City
8th July – 16:00 – Madese Boys 0 - 7 NAC Breda
11th July – 19:45 – Stevenage 2 - 2 Norwich City
15th July – 13:30 – NAC Breda 2 - 1 Volendam
15th July – 14:00 – Cambridge United 0 - 2 Norwich City
18th July – 18:00 – NAC Breda 2 - 2 Genclerbirligi
18th July – 19:00 – Peterborough United 1 - 3 Ipswich Town
19th July – 18:00 – MSV Duisburg 0 - 2 Norwich City
21st July – 17:00 – Arminia Bielefeld 1 - 3 Norwich City
22nd July – 15:00 – Gillingham 2 - 1 Ipswich Town
22nd July – 16:00 – NAC Breda 2 - 1 RKC Waalwijk
25th July – 19:30 – Colchester United 0 - 1 Ipswich Town
25th July – 19:45 – Charlton Athletic 0 - 2 Norwich City
25th July - 19:45 - Nottingham Forest 2 - 1 Girona
27th July - 19:00 - Oldham Athletic 1 - 2 Girona
29th July – 15:00 – Charlton Athletic 6 - 1 Ipswich Town
29th July – 15:00 – Norwich City 1 - 1 Brighton & Hove Albion
29th July – 16:00 – NAC Breda 1 - 0 Excelsior
1st August - 19:00 - Girona 0 - 0 Brighton & Hove Albion
4th August - 18:00 - Barcelona B 2 - 2 Girona
5th August - 19:00 - Gimnastic de Tarragona vs Girona
I'll try and keep the thread title updated with the game of the day.
Premier League Asia Trophy
19th July – 11:00 – Leicester City *1 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
19th July – 13:30 – Liverpool 2 - 0 Crystal Palace
22nd July – 11:00 – West Bromwich Albion 0 - 2 Crystal Palace
22nd July – 13:30 – Leicester City 1 - 2 Liverpool
International Champions Cup – China
18th July – 12:20 – AC Milan 1 - 3 Borussia Dortmund
19th July – 12:20 – Bayern Munich 1 - 1* Arsenal
22nd July – 10:35 – Bayern Munich 0 - 4 AC Milan
24th July – 13:05 – Inter Milan 1 - 0 Lyon
International Champions Cup – Singapore
25th July – 12:35 – Chelsea 2 - 3 Bayern Munich
27th July – 12:35 – Bayern Munich 0 - 2 Inter Milan
29th July – 12:35 – Chelsea 1 - 2 Inter Milan
International Champions Cup – United States
20th July – 01:00 – AS Roma 1 - 1* PSG
21st July – 02:30 – Manchester United 2 - 0 Manchester City
22nd July – 23:00 – Juventus 1 - 2 FC Barcelona
23rd July – 01:00 – PSG 2 - 4 Tottenham Hotspur
23rd July – 22:00 – Real Madrid 1 - 1* Manchester United
26th July – 01:00 – Tottenham Hotspur 2 - 3 AS Roma
27th July – 00:30 – FC Barcelona 1 - 0 Manchester United
27th July – 01:30 – PSG 2 - 3 Juventus
27th July – 04:00 – Manchester City 4 - 1 Real Madrid
29th July – 23:00 – Manchester City 3 - 0 Tottenham Hotspur
30th July – 00:30 – Real Madrid 2 - 3 FC Barcelona
30th July – 21:00 – AS Roma 1 - 1* Juventus
Emirates Cup
29th July – 14:00 – RB Leipzig 0 - 1 Sevilla
29th July – 16:20 – Arsenal 5 - 2 Benfica
30th July – 14:00 – RB Leipzig 2 - 0 Benfica
30th July – 16:20 – Arsenal 1 - 2 Sevilla
Audi Cup
1st August – 16:45 – Atletico Madrid 2 - 1 Napoli
1st August – 19:30 – Bayern Munich 0 - 3 Liverpool
2nd August – 16:45 – Napoli 2 - 0 Bayern Munich - Third Place Playoff
2nd August – 19:30 – Atletico Madrid *1 - 1 Liverpool - Final
Premier League Top 6 Friendlies Schedule
12th July – 19:45 – Tranmere Rovers 0 - 4 Liverpool
13th July – 11:00 – Sydney FC 0 - 2 Arsenal
14th July – 19:30 – Wigan Athletic 1 - 1 Liverpool
15th July – 11:00 – Western Sydney Wanderers 1 - 3 Arsenal
15th July - 17:00 - Chelsea 8 - 2 Fulham
16th July – 03:00 – LA Galaxy 2 - 5 Manchester United
18th July – 03:00 – Real Salt Lake 1 - 2 Manchester United
22nd July – 12:40 – Chelsea 3 - 0 Arsenal
29th July – 17:00 – Hertha BSC 0 - 3 Liverpool
30th July – 18:00 – Valerenga 0 - 3 Manchester United
2nd August – 19:45 – Manchester United 2 - 1 Sampdoria
4th August – 15:00 – Manchester City 3 - 0 West Ham United – (Game played in Iceland)
5th August – 17:15 – Liverpool vs Athletic Bilbao
5th August - 17:30 - Tottenham Hotspur vs Juventus
Rest of the Premier League Club's Friendlies
8th July – 15:00 – Woking 1 - 1 Watford
10th July – 19:00 – Neuchatel Xamax 0 - 1 Stoke City - (Part of the Uhren Cup)
12th July – 16:00 – West Bromwich Albion 1 - 2 Slavia Prague
12th July – 19:00 – Accrington Stanley 0 - 1 Huddersfield Town
12th July – 19:00 – Young Boys 2 - 2 (won on pens) Stoke City - (Part of the Uhren Cup)
12th July – 19:45 – Barnet 1 - 0 Swansea City
13th July – 15:00 – Gor Mahia 1 - 2 Everton (Being played in Tanzania!)
14th July – 17:00 – Fortuna Dusseldorf 0 - 2 Brighton & Hove Albion
14th July – 19:00 – Shamrock Rovers 0 - 4 Burnley
14th July – 19:45 – Hearts 1 - 2 Newcastle United
15th July – 13:00 – Maidstone United 1 - 3 Crystal Palace
15th July – 15:00 – AFC Wimbledon 3 - 2 Watford
15th July - 15:00 - St Gallen 0 - 0 Southampton
15th July – 16:00 – AS Monaco 4 - 2 Stoke City
15th July – 19:00 – GD Estoril Praia 1 - 2 AFC Bournemouth – (Game played in Marbella)
16th July – 00:00 – Philadelphia Union 2 - 2 Swansea City
16th July – 15:00 – Bury 1 - 3 Huddersfield Town
17th July - 17:30 - Sturm Graz 0 - 0 West Ham United
18th July - 16:00 - Viktoria Plzen 0 - 1 Watford
18th July - 18:00 - Sandhausen 3 - 2 Huddersfield Town
19th July – 18:00 – FC Twente 0 - 3 Everton (Neutral Venue)
20th July – 00:30 – Richmond Kickers 1 - 2 Swansea City
20th July - 18:00 - West Ham United 2 - 1 Fulham
22nd July – 15:00 – Alfreton Town 2 - 3 Burnley
22nd July – 15:00 – Brentford Town 2 - 2 Southampton
22nd July – 15:00 – Crawley Town 0 - 6 Brighton & Hove Albion
22nd July – 15:00 – Kidderminster Harriers 0 - 1 Burnley
22nd July – 15:00 – Portsmouth 1 - 2 AFC Bournemouth
22nd July – 15:00 – Preston North End 1 - 1 Newcastle United
22nd July – 15:30 – KRC Genk 1 - 1 Everton
22nd July - 16:00 - Amiens 0 - 1 Stoke City
22nd July – 16:00 – Barnsley 0 - 1 Huddersfield Town
22nd July – 19:30 – North Carolina 0 - 0 Swansea City
25th July – 19:45 – Preston North End 1 - 2 Burnley
25th July – 19:45 – Sheffield United 2 - 1 Stoke City
25th July – 19:45 – Southend United 0 - 3 Brighton & Hove Albion
26th July – 19:30 – Bradford City 0 - 4 Newcastle United
26th July – 19:45 – Burton Albion 0 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
26th July – 19:45 – Luton Town 0 - 1 Leicester City
26th July – 19:45 – Walsall 1 - 2 West Bromwich Albion
28th July – 17:30 – Werder Bremen 1 - 0 West Ham United
28th July – 19:45 – MK Dons 0 - 0 Leicester City
29th July – 14:30 – Werder Bremen 2 - 2 West Ham United
29th July – 15:00 – Aston Villa 0 - 0 Watford
29th July – 15:00 – Birmingham City 0 - 2 Swansea City
29th July – 15:00 – Bolton Wanderers 1 - 2 Stoke City
29th July – 15:00 – Bristol Rovers 2 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
29th July – 15:00 – Mainz 05 2 - 1 Newcastle United
29th July – 15:00 – Norwich City 1 - 1 Brighton & Hove Albion
29th July – 15:00 – Nottingham Forest 1- 1 Burnley
29th July – 15:00 – Slough Town 2 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
29th July – 15:00 – QPR 0 - 1 AFC Bournemouth
29th July – 15:00 – Wolves 1 - 0 Leicester City
30th July – 15:00 – AFC Bournemouth 0 - 1 Valencia CF
30th July – 15:00 – Crewe Alexandra 3 - 1 Stoke City
1st August – 17:00 – VFB Stuttgart 3 - 3 Huddersfield Town
1st August – 17:30 – Altona 93 3 - 3 West Ham United
1st August - 17:30 - St. Pauli 4 - 2 Stoke City
1st August – 19:00 – Girona 0 - 0 Brighton & Hove Albion
1st August – 19:30 – Port Vale 1 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
1st August – 19:45 – Burnley 2 - 2 Celta Vigo
1st August – 19:45 – Burton Albion 2 - 1 Leicester City
2nd August – 15:00 – Wolfsburg 1 - 3 Newcastle United
2nd August – 19:45 – Southampton 0 - 4 Augsburg
2nd August – 19:45 – Yeovil Town 1 - 3 AFC Bournemouth
4th August – 15:00 – Torino 2 - 2 Huddersfield Town
4th August – 19:45 – Leicester City 2 - 1 Borussia M’gladbach
5th August – 15:00 – Burnley vs Hannover 96
5th August – 15:00 – Crystal Palace vs Schalke 04
5th August - 15:00 - Southampton vs Sevilla
5th August - 15:00 - Watford vs Real Sociedad
5th August - 15:45 - RB Leipzig vs Stoke City
5th August – 17:15 – Swansea City vs Sampdoria
5th August – 19:30 – Deportivo La Coruna vs West Bromwich Albion
6th August – 15:00 – Everton vs Sevilla
6th August – 15:00 – Newcastle United vs Hellas Verona
6th August – 16:00 – Atletico Madrid vs Brighton & Hove Albion
City Loan Watch
5th July – 18:00 – SAB 0 - 8 NAC Breda
5th July – 19:30 – Cobh Ramblers 0 - 5 Norwich City
8th July – 14:00 – Droghead United 0 - 5 Ipswich Town
8th July – 15:00 – Lowestoft Town 1 - 5 Norwich City
8th July – 16:00 – Madese Boys 0 - 7 NAC Breda
11th July – 19:45 – Stevenage 2 - 2 Norwich City
15th July – 13:30 – NAC Breda 2 - 1 Volendam
15th July – 14:00 – Cambridge United 0 - 2 Norwich City
18th July – 18:00 – NAC Breda 2 - 2 Genclerbirligi
18th July – 19:00 – Peterborough United 1 - 3 Ipswich Town
19th July – 18:00 – MSV Duisburg 0 - 2 Norwich City
21st July – 17:00 – Arminia Bielefeld 1 - 3 Norwich City
22nd July – 15:00 – Gillingham 2 - 1 Ipswich Town
22nd July – 16:00 – NAC Breda 2 - 1 RKC Waalwijk
25th July – 19:30 – Colchester United 0 - 1 Ipswich Town
25th July – 19:45 – Charlton Athletic 0 - 2 Norwich City
25th July - 19:45 - Nottingham Forest 2 - 1 Girona
27th July - 19:00 - Oldham Athletic 1 - 2 Girona
29th July – 15:00 – Charlton Athletic 6 - 1 Ipswich Town
29th July – 15:00 – Norwich City 1 - 1 Brighton & Hove Albion
29th July – 16:00 – NAC Breda 1 - 0 Excelsior
1st August - 19:00 - Girona 0 - 0 Brighton & Hove Albion
4th August - 18:00 - Barcelona B 2 - 2 Girona
5th August - 19:00 - Gimnastic de Tarragona vs Girona
Last edited: