City live on freeview Wednesday.

Discussion in 'Bluemoon forum' started by xgorton, 11 Sep 2017.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. shadygiz

    shadygiz

    Joined:
    3 Feb 2005
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Designer
    Location:
    Fear & Loathing In Stalyvegas
    yeah, freeview did a channel update about 3 weeks ago and moved some channels round....make sure you all rescan your freeview boxes if its not showing
     
  2. Interstate 5

    Interstate 5

    Joined:
    12 Nov 2007
    Sky 426, "Feyenoord, back in the UCL after 15 years away, host Manchester City in Group F. City failed to win away in Europe last season".
     
  3. leighton

    leighton

    Joined:
    22 May 2004
    Location:
    There is a god Barry's gone!!!
    Eir sports is only on Sky in Ireland Virgin Media over here does not show bt or eir sports lol. Makes you laugh at times.
     
  4. inchy14

    inchy14

    Joined:
    8 Jul 2009
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    stunned, dazed and still can't quite believe it!!
    It's on 115 on talk talk tv box, we've already had expensive used 4 times, most expensive once, a collision of sorts regarding Eddie and its cash cash cash ffs.
     
  5. dronefromsector7G

    dronefromsector7G

    Joined:
    1 Jul 2015
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Standing on a fine line, between this and that
    I did a 'normal' scan and only got 5 HD channels then today tried the full scan and got BT but not BBC or itv hd
     
  6. manchester blue

    manchester blue

    Joined:
    7 May 2008
    It's started on 115. Richard Dunne and Joleon Lescott.
     
  7. Uncle Wally One Ball

    Uncle Wally One Ball

    Joined:
    3 Jan 2009
    Occupation:
    shark fisherman
    Location:
    Orca
    I havent got it and dont understand why not. How do you do a rescan? Im pretty sure my telly updated a couple of weeks ago too, but no channel 115
     
  8. MrE

    MrE

    Joined:
    29 Nov 2013
    Sky 426 says I have to upgrade to get the match ? I cant get the freeview channels through sky ?

    Am I doing something wrong ?

    What about firestick
     
  9. Pleatfooted

    Pleatfooted

    Joined:
    25 Aug 2016
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Slave
    Location:
    Not really here, or am I
    Is freeview not built into your TV mate?
     
  10. shadygiz

    shadygiz

    Joined:
    3 Feb 2005
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Designer
    Location:
    Fear & Loathing In Stalyvegas
    yeah, try switching from HDMI to DTV on your TV input (source) button on TV remote
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page