23:30 on Friday | Golf | Men’s Individual Stroke Play – Round 3 | Paul CASEY (GBR) (-7) Tommy FLEETWOOD (GBR) (-3) |
23:30 on Friday | Triathlon | Mixed Triathlon FINAL | Great Britain: Jess LEARMONTH, Jonathan BROWNLEE, Georgia TAYLOR-BROWN, Alex YEE |
00:30 | Equestrian | Dressage – Team and Individual – Day 2 – Session 3 | Oliver TOWNEND (GBR) Laura COLLETT (GBR) Tom McEWEN (GBR) |
01:00 | Shooting | Trap Mixed Team – Qualification | Great Britain: Matthew John COWARD HOLLEY & Kirsty HEGARTY |
01:08 | Athletics | Women’s 400m Hurdles – Round 1 – Heat 2 | Meghan BEESLEY (GBR) |
01:16 | Athletics | Women’s 400m Hurdles – Round 1 – Heat 3 | Jessie KNIGHT (GBR) |
01:24 | Athletics | Women’s 400m Hurdles – Round 1 – Heat 4 | Jessica TURNER (GBR) |
01:40 | Athletics | Pole Vault – Qualification – Group B | Harry COPPELL |
01:50 | Athletics | Men’s 800m – Round 1 – Heat 1 | Elliot GILES (GBR) |
01:58 | Athletics | Men’s 800m – Round 1 – Heat 2 | Oliver DUSTIN (GBR) |
02:06 | Athletics | Men’s 800m – Round 1 – Heat 3 | Daniel ROWDEN (GBR) |
02:10 | Cycling BMX Freestyle | Women’s Park – Seeding | Charlotte WORTHINGTON (GBR) |
02:45 | Athletics | Women’s 100m Hurdles – Round 1 – Heat 1 | Cindy SEMBER (GBR) |
03:16 | Swimming | Men’s 50m Freestyle – Semifinal 2 | Benjamin PROUD (GBR) |
03:17 | Athletics | Women’s 100m Hurdles – Round 1 – Heat 5 | Tiffany PORTER (GBR) |
03:20 | Cycling BMX Freestyle | Men’s Park – Seeding | Declan BROOKS (GBR) |
03:30 | Rugby Sevens | Women’s Semifinal | Great Britain v France |
03:43 | Swimming | Mixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay - FINAL | Great Britain |
04:00 | Shooting | 50m Rifle 3 Pos. – Women’s Qualification | Seonaid McINTOSH (GBR) |
04:05 | Sailing | Men’s Skiff – 49er – Race 10 | Great Britain: Dylan FLETCHER & Stuart BITHELL |
04:05 | Sailing | Men’s One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) – Finn – Race 7 | Giles SCOTT (GBR) |
04:05 | Sailing | Women’s Skiff – 49er FX – Race 10 | Great Britain: Charlotte DOBSON & Saskia TIDEY |
04:05 | Sailing | Mixed Multihull – Nacra 17 Foiling – Race 7 | Great Britain: John GIMSON & Anna BURNET |
05:05 Approx | Sailing | Men’s Skiff – 49er – Race 11 | Great Britain: Dylan FLETCHER & Stuart BITHELL |
05:05 Approx | Sailing | Women’s Skiff – 49er FX – Race 11 | Great Britain: Charlotte DOBSON & Saskia TIDEY |
05:05 Approx | Sailing | Mixed Multihull – Nacra 17 Foiling – Race 8 | Great Britain: John GIMSON & Anna BURNET |
05:05 Approx | Sailing | Men’s One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) – Finn – Race 7 | Giles SCOTT (GBR) |
05:06 | Boxing | Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Quarterfinal 1 | Lauren PRICE (GBR) v Atheyna BYLON (PAN) |
05:30 | Shooting | Trap Mixed Team – BRONZE MEDAL MATCH | If Matthew John COWARD HOLLEY & Kirsty HEGARTY qualify. |
06:05 Approx | Sailing | Men’s Skiff – 49er – Race 12 | Great Britain: Dylan FLETCHER & Stuart BITHELL |
06:05 Approx | Sailing | Women’s Skiff – 49er FX – Race 11 | Great Britain: Charlotte DOBSON & Saskia TIDEY |
06:05 Approx | Sailing | Mixed Multihull – Nacra 17 Foiling – Race 9 | Great Britain: John GIMSON & Anna BURNET |
06:05 | Shooting | Trap Mixed Team – GOLD MEDAL MATCH | If Matthew John COWARD HOLLEY & Kirsty HEGARTY qualify. |
06:33 | Sailing | Women’s Windsurfer – RS:X – MEDAL RACE | Emma WILSON (GBR) CURRENTLY SITS 2ND |
07:33 | Sailing | Men’s Windsurfer – RS:X – MEDAL RACE | Tom SQUIRES (GBR) CURRENTLY SITS 6TH |
08:00 | Shooting | 50m Rifle 3 Pos. – FINAL | If Seonaid McINTOSH qualifies. |
09:15 | Boxing | Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Round of 16 | Patrick CHINYEMBA (ZAM) v Galal YAFAI (GBR) |
09:30 | Rugby Sevens | Women’s BRONZE MEDAL MATCH | If Great Britain qualify. |
10:00 | Rugby Sevens | Women’s GOLD MEDAL MATCH | If Great Britain qualify. |
10:03 | Boxing | Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Round of 16 | Andy Cruz (CUB) v Luke McCORMACK (GBR) |
11:15 | Athletics | Women’s 100m – Semifinal 1 | Dina ASHER-SMITH (GBR) |
11:23 | Athletics | Women’s 100m – Semifinal 2 | Asha PHILIP (GBR) |
11:24 | Boxing | Women’s Feather (54-57kg) – Semifinal 2 – LOSER GUARENTEED BRONZE | Karriss ARTINGSTALL (GBR) v Sena IRIE (JPN) |
11:31 | Athletics | Women’s 100m – Semifinal 3 | Daryll NEITA (GBR) |
11:45 – 12:33 | Athletics | Men’s 100m – Round 1 – Heats | Zharnel HUGHES (GBR) Reece PRESCOD (GBR) Chijindu UJAH (GBR) Heats not drawn yet. |
12:45 | Hockey | Women’s Group A | Ireland v Great Britain |
12:50 | Athletics | Women’s 800m – Semifinal 1 | Jemma REEKIE (GBR) |
13:00 | Athletics | Women’s 800m – Semifinal 2 | Alexandra BELL (GBR) |
13:10 | Athletics | Women’s 800m – Semifinal 3 | Keely HODGKINSON (GBR) |
13:35 | Athletics | 4 x 400m Relay Mixed FINAL | Great Britain |
13:50 | Athletics | Women’s 100m FINAL | If Dina ASHER-SMITH, Asha PHILIP or Daryll NEITA qualify. |
I’d suggest you don’t watch the hammer. Your neighbours will thank you.Just a brilliant triathlon team, today and in the individuals.
They've inspired me this week, I've swam 3 miles after not swimming for a year, got back on the bike and upped my running, what it's all about.
That and the BMX racing might be my favourite moments so far.