Reminder to all ... who might have forgotten amongst the doom and gloom of where we find ourselves in the league ... that there's a draw on Monday in a cup and that we are the current champions of this one as well ;)
FA Cup Draw: Monday 2nd December - 1900 Hrs
The remaining team will learn their fate for this year’s third round on Monday, December 2.
Mark Chapman will be hosting from the Etihad, home of current holders Manchester City, with former Arsenal captain Tony Adams and ex-City defender Micah Richards pulling out the balls.
The draw will begin at 7pm.
TV Channel and Live Stream
The draw will be on free-to-air TV in the UK and you can watch it live on BBC TWO, where coverage starts at 7pm. If you want to stream, you can do so via the BBC iPlayer as well.
Full FA Cup Schedule
Second round: Saturday 30 November 2019
Third round: Saturday 4 January 2020
Fourth round: Saturday 25 January 2020
Fifth round: Wednesday 4 March 2020
Quarter-finals: Saturday 21 March 2020
Semi-finals: Saturday 18 April & Sunday 19 April 2020
Final: Saturday 23 May 2020
FA Cup Draw - Ball numbers
1 AFC Bournemouth
2 Arsenal
3 Aston Villa
4 Barnsley
5 Birmingham City
6 Blackburn Rovers
7 Brentford
8 Brighton & Hove Albion
9 Bristol City
10 Burnley
11 Cardiff City
12 Charlton Athletic
13 Chelsea
14 Crystal Palace
15 Derby County
16 Everton
17 Fulham
18 Huddersfield Town
19 Hull City
20 Leeds United
21 Leicester City
22 Liverpool
23 Luton Town
24 Manchester City
25 Manchester United
26 Middlesbrough
27 Millwall
28 Newcastle United
29 Norwich City
30 Nottingham Forest
31 Preston North End
32 Queens Park Rangers
33 Reading
34 Sheffield United
35 Sheffield Wednesday
36 Southampton
37 Stoke City
38 Swansea City
39 Tottenham Hotspur
40 Watford
41 West Bromwich Albion
42 West Ham United
43 Wigan Athletic
44 Wolverhampton Wanderers
45 Blackpool or Maidstone United
46 Portsmouth or Altincham
47 Shrewsbury Town or Mansfield Town
48 Coventry City or Ipswich Town
49 Kingstonian or AFC Fylde
50 Tranmere Rovers or Chichester City
51 Walsall or Oxford United
52 Exeter City or Hartlepool United
53 Eastleigh or Crewe Alexandra
54 Forest Green Rovers or Carlisle United
55 Solihull Moors or Rotherham United
56 Gillingham or Doncaster Rovers
57 Rochdale or Boston United
58 Peterborough United or Dover Athletic
59 Oldham Athletic or Burton Albion
60 Newport County
61 Crawley Town or Fleetwood Town
62 Cheltenham Town or Port Vale
63 Northampton Town or Notts County
64 Bristol Rovers or Plymouth Argyle
FA Cup Draw: Monday 2nd December - 1900 Hrs
The remaining team will learn their fate for this year’s third round on Monday, December 2.
Mark Chapman will be hosting from the Etihad, home of current holders Manchester City, with former Arsenal captain Tony Adams and ex-City defender Micah Richards pulling out the balls.
The draw will begin at 7pm.
TV Channel and Live Stream
The draw will be on free-to-air TV in the UK and you can watch it live on BBC TWO, where coverage starts at 7pm. If you want to stream, you can do so via the BBC iPlayer as well.
Full FA Cup Schedule
Second round: Saturday 30 November 2019
Third round: Saturday 4 January 2020
Fourth round: Saturday 25 January 2020
Fifth round: Wednesday 4 March 2020
Quarter-finals: Saturday 21 March 2020
Semi-finals: Saturday 18 April & Sunday 19 April 2020
Final: Saturday 23 May 2020
FA Cup Draw - Ball numbers
1 AFC Bournemouth
2 Arsenal
3 Aston Villa
4 Barnsley
5 Birmingham City
6 Blackburn Rovers
7 Brentford
8 Brighton & Hove Albion
9 Bristol City
10 Burnley
11 Cardiff City
12 Charlton Athletic
13 Chelsea
14 Crystal Palace
15 Derby County
16 Everton
17 Fulham
18 Huddersfield Town
19 Hull City
20 Leeds United
21 Leicester City
22 Liverpool
23 Luton Town
24 Manchester City
25 Manchester United
26 Middlesbrough
27 Millwall
28 Newcastle United
29 Norwich City
30 Nottingham Forest
31 Preston North End
32 Queens Park Rangers
33 Reading
34 Sheffield United
35 Sheffield Wednesday
36 Southampton
37 Stoke City
38 Swansea City
39 Tottenham Hotspur
40 Watford
41 West Bromwich Albion
42 West Ham United
43 Wigan Athletic
44 Wolverhampton Wanderers
45 Blackpool or Maidstone United
46 Portsmouth or Altincham
47 Shrewsbury Town or Mansfield Town
48 Coventry City or Ipswich Town
49 Kingstonian or AFC Fylde
50 Tranmere Rovers or Chichester City
51 Walsall or Oxford United
52 Exeter City or Hartlepool United
53 Eastleigh or Crewe Alexandra
54 Forest Green Rovers or Carlisle United
55 Solihull Moors or Rotherham United
56 Gillingham or Doncaster Rovers
57 Rochdale or Boston United
58 Peterborough United or Dover Athletic
59 Oldham Athletic or Burton Albion
60 Newport County
61 Crawley Town or Fleetwood Town
62 Cheltenham Town or Port Vale
63 Northampton Town or Notts County
64 Bristol Rovers or Plymouth Argyle