Tokyo 2020 Olympics/Paralympics

MCFC1993

Moderator
Joined
5 Dec 2008
Messages
21,528
Saturday 31st July

All start times listed below are in BST, which is 8 hours behind local time in Japan.

Most of the action should be available on BBC or Eurosport.

Medal events are HIGHLIGHTED.


Team GB Schedule


23:30 on FridayGolfMen’s Individual Stroke Play – Round 3Paul CASEY (GBR) (-7)
Tommy FLEETWOOD (GBR) (-3)
23:30 on
Friday
TriathlonMixed Triathlon FINALGreat Britain:
Jess LEARMONTH, Jonathan BROWNLEE, Georgia TAYLOR-BROWN, Alex YEE
00:30EquestrianDressage – Team and Individual – Day 2 – Session 3Oliver TOWNEND (GBR)
Laura COLLETT (GBR)
Tom McEWEN (GBR)
01:00ShootingTrap Mixed Team – QualificationGreat Britain:
Matthew John COWARD HOLLEY & Kirsty HEGARTY
01:08AthleticsWomen’s 400m Hurdles – Round 1 – Heat 2Meghan BEESLEY (GBR)
01:16AthleticsWomen’s 400m Hurdles – Round 1 – Heat 3Jessie KNIGHT (GBR)
01:24AthleticsWomen’s 400m Hurdles – Round 1 – Heat 4Jessica TURNER (GBR)
01:40AthleticsPole Vault – Qualification – Group BHarry COPPELL
01:50AthleticsMen’s 800m – Round 1 – Heat 1Elliot GILES (GBR)
01:58AthleticsMen’s 800m – Round 1 – Heat 2Oliver DUSTIN (GBR)
02:06AthleticsMen’s 800m – Round 1 – Heat 3Daniel ROWDEN (GBR)
02:10Cycling BMX FreestyleWomen’s Park – SeedingCharlotte WORTHINGTON (GBR)
02:45AthleticsWomen’s 100m Hurdles – Round 1 – Heat 1Cindy SEMBER (GBR)
03:16SwimmingMen’s 50m Freestyle – Semifinal 2Benjamin PROUD (GBR)
03:17AthleticsWomen’s 100m Hurdles – Round 1 – Heat 5Tiffany PORTER (GBR)
03:20Cycling BMX FreestyleMen’s Park – SeedingDeclan BROOKS (GBR)
03:30Rugby SevensWomen’s SemifinalGreat Britain v France
03:43SwimmingMixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay - FINALGreat Britain
04:00Shooting50m Rifle 3 Pos. – Women’s QualificationSeonaid McINTOSH (GBR)
04:05SailingMen’s Skiff – 49er – Race 10Great Britain:
Dylan FLETCHER & Stuart BITHELL
04:05SailingMen’s One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) – Finn – Race 7Giles SCOTT (GBR)
04:05SailingWomen’s Skiff – 49er FX – Race 10Great Britain:
Charlotte DOBSON & Saskia TIDEY
04:05SailingMixed Multihull – Nacra 17 Foiling – Race 7Great Britain:
John GIMSON & Anna BURNET
05:05
Approx
SailingMen’s Skiff – 49er – Race 11Great Britain:
Dylan FLETCHER & Stuart BITHELL
05:05
Approx
SailingWomen’s Skiff – 49er FX – Race 11Great Britain:
Charlotte DOBSON & Saskia TIDEY
05:05
Approx
SailingMixed Multihull – Nacra 17 Foiling – Race 8Great Britain:
John GIMSON & Anna BURNET
05:05
Approx
SailingMen’s One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) – Finn – Race 7Giles SCOTT (GBR)
05:06BoxingWomen’s Middle (69-75kg) – Quarterfinal 1Lauren PRICE (GBR) v Atheyna BYLON (PAN)
05:30ShootingTrap Mixed Team – BRONZE MEDAL MATCHIf Matthew John COWARD HOLLEY & Kirsty HEGARTY qualify.
06:05
Approx
SailingMen’s Skiff – 49er – Race 12Great Britain:
Dylan FLETCHER & Stuart BITHELL
06:05
Approx
SailingWomen’s Skiff – 49er FX – Race 11Great Britain:
Charlotte DOBSON & Saskia TIDEY
06:05
Approx
SailingMixed Multihull – Nacra 17 Foiling – Race 9Great Britain:
John GIMSON & Anna BURNET
06:05ShootingTrap Mixed Team – GOLD MEDAL MATCHIf Matthew John COWARD HOLLEY & Kirsty HEGARTY qualify.
06:33SailingWomen’s Windsurfer – RS:X – MEDAL RACEEmma WILSON (GBR)
CURRENTLY SITS 2ND
07:33SailingMen’s Windsurfer – RS:X – MEDAL RACETom SQUIRES (GBR)
CURRENTLY SITS 6TH
08:00Shooting50m Rifle 3 Pos. – FINALIf Seonaid McINTOSH qualifies.
09:15BoxingMen’s Fly (48-52kg) – Round of 16Patrick CHINYEMBA (ZAM) v Galal YAFAI (GBR)
09:30Rugby SevensWomen’s BRONZE MEDAL MATCHIf Great Britain qualify.
10:00Rugby SevensWomen’s GOLD MEDAL MATCHIf Great Britain qualify.
10:03BoxingMen’s Light (57-63kg) – Round of 16Andy Cruz (CUB) v Luke McCORMACK (GBR)
11:15AthleticsWomen’s 100m – Semifinal 1Dina ASHER-SMITH (GBR)
11:23AthleticsWomen’s 100m – Semifinal 2Asha PHILIP (GBR)
11:24BoxingWomen’s Feather (54-57kg) – Semifinal 2 – LOSER GUARENTEED BRONZEKarriss ARTINGSTALL (GBR) v Sena IRIE (JPN)
11:31AthleticsWomen’s 100m – Semifinal 3Daryll NEITA (GBR)
11:45 – 12:33AthleticsMen’s 100m – Round 1 – HeatsZharnel HUGHES (GBR)
Reece PRESCOD (GBR)
Chijindu UJAH (GBR)

Heats not drawn yet.
12:45HockeyWomen’s Group AIreland v Great Britain
12:50AthleticsWomen’s 800m – Semifinal 1Jemma REEKIE (GBR)
13:00AthleticsWomen’s 800m – Semifinal 2Alexandra BELL (GBR)
13:10AthleticsWomen’s 800m – Semifinal 3Keely HODGKINSON (GBR)
13:35Athletics4 x 400m Relay Mixed FINALGreat Britain
13:50AthleticsWomen’s 100m FINALIf Dina ASHER-SMITH, Asha PHILIP or Daryll NEITA qualify.
 

Alan Harper's Tash

Well-Known Member
Joined
12 Dec 2010
Messages
11,124
Just a brilliant triathlon team, today and in the individuals.

They've inspired me this week, I've swam 3 miles after not swimming for a year, got back on the bike and upped my running, what it's all about.

That and the BMX racing might be my favourite moments so far.
I’d suggest you don’t watch the hammer. Your neighbours will thank you.
 

Don't have an account?

Register now!
Top
  AdBlock Detected
Bluemoon relies on advertising to pay our hosting fees. Please support the site by disabling your ad blocking software to help keep the forum sustainable. Thanks.