The U21 League Fixtures
18 August
Stoke City v Arsenal, Nantwich Town FC, 1pm
19 August
Aston Villa v Norwich City, TBC, 7pm
Blackburn Rovers v Reading, Ewood Park, 7pm
Bolton Wanderers v West Bromwich Albion, Lancashire FA, 7pm
Everton v West Ham United, Southport FC, 7pm
Leicester City v Sunderland, King Power Stadium, 7pm
Manchester United v Liverpool, TBC, 7pm
Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester City, TBC, noon23 August
West Bromwich Albion v Manchester United, The Hawthorns, 2pm
West Ham United v Tottenham Hotspur, Upton Park, 7pm
24 August
Chelsea v Leicester City, TBC, 2pm
26 August
Arsenal v Aston Villa, TBC, 2pm
Liverpool v Bolton Wanderers, Anfield Road, TBC
Manchester City v Everton, Etihad Stadium, 1pm
Middlesbrough v Newcastle United, Riverside Stadium, 7pm
Norwich City v Fulham, Colney Training Centre, 3pm
Reading v Southampton, Reading FC, Training Ground 1pm
Sunderland v Blackburn Rovers, TBC, 7pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Stoke City, Molineux Stadium, 7pm
30 August
Blackburn Rovers v Arsenal, Leigh Sports Village, 7pm
Fulham v Wolverhampton Wanderers, Motspur Park, 7pm
Southampton v Sunderland, Staplewood Training Ground, 2.30pm
Stoke City v West Bromwich Albion, Nantwich Town FC, 7pm
2 September
Aston Villa v Chelsea, Villa Park, 7pm
Bolton Wanderers v Middlesbrough, Reebok Stadium, 7pm
Everton v Reading, Southport FC, 7pm
Leicester City v Liverpool, King Power Stadium, 7pm
Newcastle United v West Ham United, Northumberland FA, 1pm
Tottenham Hotspur v Norwich City, White Hart Lane, 7pm
12 September
Arsenal v West Bromwich Albion, Emirates Stadium, 7pm
13 September
Chelsea v Norwich City, Brentford FC, 7pm
West Ham United v Manchester City, Upton Park, 7pm16 September
Aston Villa v Tottenham Hotspur, TBC, 7pm
Blackburn Rovers v Stoke City, Leigh Sports Village, 7pm
Leicester City v Southampton, The Training Ground, 2pm
Liverpool v Sunderland, Anfield Road, TBC
Manchester United v Bolton Wanderers, TBC, 7pm
Middlesbrough v Wolverhampton Wanderers, Hartlepool FC, 7pm
Newcastle United v Everton, St James' Park, 7pm
Reading v Fulham, Reading FC Training Ground, 1pm
20 September
Fulham v Arsenal, TBC, 7pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Reading, Molineux Stadium, 7pm
21 September
Southampton v Aston Villa, St Mary's Stadium, 3pm
Stoke City v West Ham United, Britannia Stadium, TBC
23 September
Bolton Wanderers v Blackburn Rovers, Reebok Stadium, 7pm
Everton v Chelsea, Southport FC, 7pm
Manchester City v Liverpool, TBC, 7pm
Norwich City v Leicester City, Colney Training Centre, 2pm
Sunderland v Middlesbrough, TBC, 7pm
West Bromwich Albion v Newcastle United, The Hawthorns, 2pm
4 October
West Ham United v Norwich City, TBC, 7pm
6 October
Chelsea v Manchester City, TBC, 11am
7 October
Arsenal v Wolverhampton Wanderers, Emirates Stadium, 7pm
Aston Villa v Sunderland, Villa Park, 7pm
Blackburn Rovers v Everton, Ewood Park, 7pm
Leicester City v Stoke City, King Power Stadium, 7pm
Liverpool v Tottenham Hotspur Langtree Park 7pm
Middlesbrough v Southampton, Hartlepool FC, 7pm
Newcastle United v Bolton Wanderers, Northumberland FA, 7pm
Reading v West Bromwich Albion, Reading FC Training Ground, 1pm
11 October
Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester United, White Hart Lane, 7pm
18 October
Manchester City v Aston Villa, Hyde FC, 7pm
Southampton v Blackburn Rovers, Staplewood Training Ground, 7pm
Stoke City v Reading, Nantwich Town FC, 7pm
19 October
Fulham v Newcastle United, Motspur Park, 3pm
20 October
West Bromwich Albion v Liverpool, The Hawthorns, 2pm
21 October
Bolton Wanderers v Arsenal, Lancashire FA, 7pm
Everton v Manchester United, Goodison Park, 7pm
Norwich City v Middlesbrough, TBC, 2pm
Sunderland v Chelsea, Stadium Of Light, 7pm
Tottenham Hotspur v Leicester City, TBC, 1pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers v West Ham United, AFC Telford United, 7pm
28 October
Manchester United v Fulham TBC, 7pm
1 November
Chelsea v West Ham United, Brentford FC, 7pm
Norwich City v Manchester City, Carrow Road, 7pm
Southampton v Wolverhampton Wanderers, Staplewood Training Ground, 7pm
4 November
Aston Villa v Newcastle United, TBC, 7pm
Bolton Wanderers v Fulham, Lancashire FA, 7pm
Everton v Arsenal, Southport FC, 7pm
Leicester City v Blackburn Rovers, King Power Stadium, 7pm
Manchester United v Stoke City, TBC, 7pm
Middlesbrough v Liverpool, Hartlepool FC, 7pm
Sunderland v West Bromwich Albion, TBC, 7pm
Tottenham Hotspur v Reading, TBC, noon
29 November
Stoke City v Bolton Wanderers, Nantwich Town FC, 7pm
West Bromwich Albion v Southampton, WBAFC Training Ground, 2pm
West Ham United v Leicester City, TBC, 7pm
2 December
Arsenal v Sunderland, TBC, 7pm
Blackburn Rovers v Manchester United, Leigh Sports Village, 7pm
Fulham v Everton, Motspur Park, 7pm
Liverpool v Aston Villa, Langtree Park, 7pm
Manchester City v Middlesbrough, Hyde FC, 7pm
Newcastle United v Chelsea, Northumberland FA, 7pm
Reading v Norwich City, TBC, 7pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Tottenham Hotspur, Molineux Stadium, 7pm
13 December
Fulham v Tottenham Hotspur, Motspur Park, 7pm
Stoke City v Southampton, Nantwich Town FC, 7pm
15 December
West Bromwich Albion v Manchester City, The Hawthorns, 2pm16 December
Arsenal v Leicester City, TBC, 7pm
Blackburn Rovers v Middlesbrough, Leigh Sports Village, 7pm
Bolton Wanderers v Chelsea, Lancashire FA, 7pm
Everton v Liverpool, Southport FC, 7pm
Manchester United v Sunderland, TBC, 7pm
Newcastle United v Norwich City, Northumberland FA, 1pm
Reading v West Ham United, TBC, 7pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Aston Villa, AFC Telford United, 7pm
10 January, 2014
Chelsea v Reading, Aldershot Town FC, 7pm
Manchester City v Wolverhampton Wanderers, Hyde FC, 7pm
Norwich City v Everton, Carrow Road, 7pm
Southampton v Manchester United, Staplewood Training Ground, 7.30pm
West Ham United v West Bromwich Albion, TBC, 7pm
13 January
Aston Villa v Fulham, Bodymoor Heath Training Ground, 7pm
Leicester City v Bolton Wanderers, King Power Stadium, 7pm
Liverpool v Blackburn Rovers, The Academy, 2pm
Middlesbrough v Arsenal, Hartlepool FC, 7pm
Sunderland v Stoke City, TBC, 7pm
Tottenham Hotspur v Newcastle United, TBC, noon
18 January
Stoke City v Tottenham Hotspur, Nantwich Town FC, 3pm
20 January
Arsenal v Liverpool, TBC, 7pm
Blackburn Rovers v Norwich City, Leigh Sports Village, 7pm
Bolton Wanderers v Southampton, Lancashire FA, 7pm
Everton v Aston Villa, Goodison Park, 7pm
Fulham v West Ham United, Motspur Park, 7pm
Manchester United v Middlesbrough, TBC, 7pm
Newcastle United v Manchester City, St James' Park, 7pm
Reading v Sunderland, TBC, 7pm
West Bromwich Albion v Leicester City, WBAFC Training Ground, 2pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Chelsea, AFC Telford United, 7pm
27 January
Manchester United v Manchester City, TBC, 7pm31 January
Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion, TBC, 7pm
Norwich City v Arsenal, Carrow Road, 7pm
Southampton v Fulham, Staplewood Training Ground, 7.30pm
West Ham United v Blackburn Rovers, TBC, 7pm
3 February
Aston Villa v Reading, Bodymoor Heath Training Ground, 7pm
Leicester City v Manchester United, King Power Stadium, 7pm
Liverpool v Wolverhampton Wanderers, The Academy, 2pm
Manchester City v Bolton Wanderers, Hyde FC, 7pm
Middlesbrough v Stoke City Rockliffe Park, 1pm
Sunderland v Newcastle United, Stadium Of Light, 7pm
Tottenham Hotspur v Everton, TBC, noon
7 February
Fulham v Chelsea, TBC, 7pm
Stoke City v Liverpool, Nantwich Town FC, 7pm
West Bromwich Albion v Middlesbrough, The Hawthorns, 3pm
10 February
Arsenal v Southampton, TBC, 7pm
Blackburn Rovers v Tottenham Hotspur, Leigh Sports Village, 7pm
Bolton Wanderers v Aston Villa, Lancashire FA, 7pm
Everton v Sunderland, Southport FC, 7pm
Manchester United v West Ham United, TBC, 7pm
Newcastle United v Leicester City, Northumberland FA, 7pm
Reading v Manchester City, TBC, 7pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Norwich City, AFC Telford United, 7pm
14 February
Chelsea v Liverpool, Aldershot Town FC, 7pm
Manchester City v Stoke City, Hyde FC, 2pm
West Ham United v Southampton, TBC, 7pm
17 February
Aston Villa v Blackburn Rovers, Villa Park, 7pm
Everton v Middlesbrough, Goodison Park, 7pm
Fulham v Leicester City, Motspur Park, 7pm
Newcastle United v Manchester United, Northumberland FA, 7pm
Norwich City v West Bromwich Albion, TBC, 1pm
Reading v Arsenal, Madejski Stadium, 7pm
Tottenham Hotspur v Bolton Wanderers, TBC, noon
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Sunderland, AFC Telford United, 7pm
28 February
Southampton v Tottenham Hotspur, Staplewood Training Ground, 7.30pm
Stoke City v Fulham, Nantwich Town FC, 7pm
2 March
West Bromwich Albion v Wolverhampton Wanderers, The Hawthorns, 2pm
3 March
Arsenal v Chelsea, TBC, 7pm
Blackburn Rovers v Newcastle United, Ewood Park, 7pm
Bolton Wanderers v Everton, Reebok Stadium, 7pm
Leicester City v Manchester City, King Power Stadium, 7pm
Liverpool v Reading, Langtree Park, 7pm
Manchester United v Norwich City, TBC, 7pm
Middlesbrough v Aston Villa, Riverside Stadium, 7pm
Sunderland v West Ham United, Academy of Light, noon
7 March
Chelsea v Middlesbrough, TBC, 7pm
Fulham v Blackburn Rovers, Motspur Park, 7pm
Manchester City v Southampton, Athletics Stadium, 2pm
West Ham United v Liverpool, TBC, 7pm
10 March
Aston Villa v Leicester City, TBC, 7pm
Everton v Stoke City, Southport FC, 7pm
Newcastle United v Arsenal, Northumberland FA, 1pm
Norwich City v Sunderland, TBC, 2pm
Reading v Bolton Wanderers, TBC, 7pm
Tottenham Hotspur v West Bromwich Albion, TBC, noon
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Manchester United, AFC Telford United, 7pm
21 March
Southampton v Norwich City, Staplewood Training Ground, 2.30pm
Stoke City v Aston Villa, Nantwich Town, FC 7pm
West Bromwich Albion v Everton, The Hawthorns, 2pm
24 March
Arsenal v West Ham United, TBC, 7pm
Blackburn Rovers v Manchester City, Leigh Sports Village, 7pm
Bolton Wanderers v Wolverhampton Wanderers, Lancashire FA, 7pm
Leicester City v Reading, The Training Ground, 2pm
Liverpool v Newcastle United, Anfield Road, TBC
Manchester United v Chelsea, TBC, 7pm
Middlesbrough v Tottenham Hotspur, Riverside Stadium, 7pm
Sunderland v Fulham, Academy of Light, midday
28 March
Chelsea v Blackburn Rovers, Brentford FC, 7pm
Manchester City v Sunderland, Etihad Stadium, 7pm
Tottenham Hotspur v Arsenal, White Hart Lane, 7pm
West Ham United v Middlesbrough, Upton Park, 7pm
31 March
Aston Villa v West Bromwich Albion, Villa Park, 7pm
Everton v Southampton, Southport FC, 7pm
Fulham v Liverpool, TBC, 7pm
Newcastle United v Stoke City, Northumberland FA, 1pm
Norwich City v Bolton Wanderers, TBC, 2pm
Reading v Manchester United, Madejski Stadium, 7pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leicester City, AFC Telford United, 7pm
4 April
Stoke City v Chelsea, Britannia Stadium, 7pm
5 April
Southampton v Newcastle United, St Mary's Stadium, 3pm
6 April
West Bromwich Albion v Fulham, The Hawthorns, 2pm
7 April
Arsenal v Manchester City, TBC, 7pm
Blackburn Rovers v Wolverhampton Wanderers, Leigh Sports Village, 7pm
Bolton Wanderers v West Ham United, Lancashire FA, 7pm
Leicester City v Everton, The Training Ground, 2pm
Liverpool v Norwich City, Anfield Road, TBC
Manchester United v Aston Villa, TBC, 7pm
Middlesbrough v Reading, Hartlepool FC, 7pm
Sunderland v Tottenham Hotspur, Stadium Of Light, 7pm
Week commencing 26 April
Barclays U21 Premier League semi-finals
Week commencing 3 May
Barclays U21 Premier League Fin