Kodi/SPMC

Discussion in 'Off Topic' started by Danamy, 30 Dec 2017.

  1. aguerrrroooooooooooo

    aguerrrroooooooooooo

    Joined:
    16 Feb 2016
    Messages:
    10,518
    Cheers boss, apparently you can record on that software which sounds quite brilliant :D
     
  2. TCIB

    TCIB

    Joined:
    30 May 2011
    Messages:
    44,847
    Location:
    Neither here nor there!
    I think this could be useful to certain people sir, good call.
     
  3. aguerrrroooooooooooo

    aguerrrroooooooooooo

    Joined:
    16 Feb 2016
    Messages:
    10,518
    Apparently it's only on Windows, bummer :(
     
  4. Pleatfooted

    Pleatfooted

    Joined:
    25 Aug 2016
    Messages:
    5,182
    Location:
    Not really here, or am I
    Just out, a new covenant fork by the name of "one click" it's in the skydarks repo, dev has released it early with what's gone on this week, still needs a script module adding but it's scraping like a champion
    http://skydarks.com/skydarks
    Provider time out is set at 25 If you don't have a debrid account widen that out to around 40 secs
     
  5. waspish

    waspish

    Joined:
    25 Jan 2009
    Messages:
    35,396
    Location:
    Blue Moon
  6. squirtyflower

    squirtyflower

    Joined:
    30 Mar 2009
    Messages:
    55,575
    Location:
    Listening to Danamy
    I've tried to do this
    I've uninstalled blamo then reinstalled from the link above
    However when I try to install from the repository it says it can't find the repository
     
    Last edited: 18 Feb 2018
  7. Pleatfooted

    Pleatfooted

    Joined:
    25 Aug 2016
    Messages:
    5,182
    Location:
    Not really here, or am I
    Been a few strange things going on last 2 days mate, resolve url updated twice this morn alone, there's a problem with gitlab, it's down at the mo so you can't install most things till its back up, anything already installed will work fine just any new installations won't, the blamo repo will install as I've just tried it but no addons will from it until the gitlab is sorted, go to install from zip, click on whatever you called it, then you need repo-blamo-0.0.8.zip,
    The repo should install but like I say no addons will at the mo, I'll pop a comment on here when gitlab is bk up mate
     
  8. squirtyflower

    squirtyflower

    Joined:
    30 Mar 2009
    Messages:
    55,575
    Location:
    Listening to Danamy
    Cheers
    Thought I'd update this afternoon as I had some time from your message I saw the other day.
    Stupidly deleted the other as I thought that was the issue and there's no link to the old URL now!
    It installs the zip file, but the repo is a different colour print to all the rest.
     
  9. Pleatfooted

    Pleatfooted

    Joined:
    25 Aug 2016
    Messages:
    5,182
    Location:
    Not really here, or am I
    You wouldn't have got the 0.0.8 off the old url anyway mate so no worries there, was going to have a relaxing day myself after a late night but I've not stopped today pissing about with stuff, surprised my remote hasn't worn out haha, oh well I'm sure all will be fine soon ha
     
  10. waspish

    waspish

    Joined:
    25 Jan 2009
    Messages:
    35,396
    Location:
    Blue Moon

Share This Page