| | | |
01:00 | Athletics | Men’s Triple Jump – Qualification – Group B | Benjamin WILLIAMS (GBR) |
01:05 | Athletics | Men’s 1500m – Round 1 – Heat 1 | Josh KERR (GBR) |
01:16 | Athletics | Men’s 1500m – Round 1 – Heat 2 | Jake WIGHTMAN (GBR) |
01:27 | Athletics | Men’s 1500m – Round 1 – Heat 3 | Jake HEYWARD (GBR) |
01:37 | Canoe Sprint | Women’s Kayak Single 200m – Semifinal 2 | Deborah KERR (GBR) |
01:53 | Athletics | Women’s 400m – Round 1 – Heat 2 | Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR) |
02:00 | Diving | Men’s 3m Springboard – Semifinal | Jack LAUGHER (GBR)
James HEATLY (GBR) |
02:01 | Athletics | Women’s 400m – Round 1 – Heat 3 | Ama PIPI (GBR) |
02:09 | Athletics | Women’s 400m – Round 1 – Heat 4 | Nicole YEARGIN (GBR) |
02:50 | Athletics | Women’s Long Jump FINAL | Abigail IROZURU (GBR)
Jazmin SAWYERS (GBR) |
03:29 | Athletics | Men’s 200m – Round 1 – Heat 4 | Adam GEMILI (GBR) |
03:30 | Canoe Sprint | Women’s Kayak Single 200m – Losers placings – ‘FINAL’ | If Deborah KERR qualifies. |
03:37 | Canoe Sprint | Women’s Kayak Single 200m FINAL | If Deborah KERR qualifies. |
03:45 | Athletics | Men’s 200m – Round 1 Heat 6 | Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE (GBR) |
04:05 | Sailing | Women’s Two Person Dinghy – 470 – Race 9 | Great Britain:
Hannah MILLS & Eilidh McINTYRE |
04:15 | Sailing | Men’s Two Person Dinghy – 470 – Race 9 | Great Britain:
Luke PATIENCE & Chris GRUBE |
04:33 | Sailing | Women’s Skiff – 49er FX – MEDAL RACE | Great Britain:
Charlotte DOBSON & Saskia TIDEY
CURRENTLY PLACED 5TH |
04:50 | Boxing | Women’s Light (57-60kg) – Quarterfinal 2 | Caroline DUBOIS (GBR) v Sudaporn SEESONDEE (THA) |
05:05
Approx | Sailing | Women’s Two Person Dinghy – 470 – Race 10 | Great Britain:
Hannah MILLS & Eilidh McINTYRE |
05:15
Approx | Sailing | Men’s Two Person Dinghy – 470 – Race 10 | Great Britain:
Luke PATIENCE & Chris GRUBE |
05:33 | Sailing | Men’s Skiff – 49er – MEDAL RACE | Great Britain:
Dylan FLETCHER & Stuart BITHELL
CURRENTLY PLACED 2ND |
06:33 | Sailing | Men’s One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) – Finn – MEDAL RACE | Giles SCOTT (GBR)
CURRENTLY PLACED 1ST |
07:00 | Diving | Men’s 3m Springboard – FINAL | If Jack LAUGHER or James HEATLY qualify. |
07:33 | Sailing | Mixed Multihull – Nacra 17 Foiling – MEDAL RACE | Great Britain:
John GIMSON & Anna BURNET
CURRENTLY PLACED 2ND |
07:44 | Cycling Track | Women’s Team Pursuit – Round 1 – Heat 3 | Great Britain v United States
(Katie ARCHIBALD, Laura KENNY, Elinor BARKER, Josie KNIGHT) |
07:58 | Cycling Track | Men’s Team Sprint – Qualifying | Great Britain:
Ryan OWENS, Jack CARLIN & Jason KENNY |
08:43 | Cycling Track | Men’s Team Pursuit – Round 1 – Heat 4 | Denmark v Great Britain
(Ethan HAYTER, Edward CLANCY, Ethan VERNON, Oliver WOOD) |
08:50 – 08:59 | Cycling Track | Men’s Team Sprint – Round 1 – Heats | Heat depending on where Great Britain Qualify. |
09:00 | Artistic Gymnastics | Men’s Parallel Bars FINAL | Joe FRASER (GBR) |
09:05 | Cycling Track | Women’s Team Pursuit Finals 7-8 | If Great Britain qualifies.
(Katie ARCHIBALD, Laura KENNY, Elinor BARKER, Josie KNIGHT) |
09:12 | Cycling Track | Women’s Team Pursuit Finals 5-6 | If Great Britain qualifies.
(Katie ARCHIBALD, Laura KENNY, Elinor BARKER, Josie KNIGHT) |
09:19 | Cycling Track | Women’s Team Pursuit BRONZE MEDAL RACE | If Great Britain qualifies.
(Katie ARCHIBALD, Laura KENNY, Elinor BARKER, Josie KNIGHT) |
09:26 | Cycling Track | Women’s Team Pursuit GOLD MEDAL RACE | If Great Britain qualifies.
(Katie ARCHIBALD, Laura KENNY, Elinor BARKER, Josie KNIGHT) |
09:30 | Boxing | Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Quarterfinal 3 | Yosbany VEITIA (CUB) v Galal YAFAI (GBR) |
09:35 | Cycling Track | Men’s Team Sprint Finals – Places 7-8 | If Great Britain qualifies.
(Ryan OWENS, Jack CARLIN & Jason KENNY) |
09:38 | Cycling Track | Men’s Team Sprint Finals – Places 5-6 | If Great Britain qualifies.
(Ryan OWENS, Jack CARLIN & Jason KENNY) |
09:41 | Cycling Track | Men’s Team Sprint Finals – BRONZE MEDAL RACE | If Great Britain qualifies.
(Ryan OWENS, Jack CARLIN & Jason KENNY) |
09:44 | Cycling Track | Men’s Team Sprint Finals – GOLD MEDAL RACE | If Great Britain qualifies.
(Ryan OWENS, Jack CARLIN & Jason KENNY) |
11:00 | Equestrian | Jumping – Qualifier – Top 30 qualify | Harry CHARLES (GBR)
Ben MAHER (GBR)
Scott BRASH (GBR) |
11:05 | Boxing | Men’s Welter (63-69kg) – FINAL | Pat McCORMACK (GBR) v Roniel IGLESIAS (CUB) |
11:10 | Athletics | Men’s 110m Hurdles – Round 1 – Heat 1 | Andrew POZZI (GBR) |
11:20 | Athletics | Men’s Pole Vault FINAL | Harry COPPELL (GBR) |
11:30 | Artistic Swimming | Duet – Technical Routine | Great Britain:
Kate SHORTMAN & Isabelle THORPE |
11:34 | Athletics | Men’s 110m Hurdles – Round 1 – Heat 4 | David KING (GBR) |
11:56 | Athletics | Men’s 5000m – Round 1 – Heat 1 | Marc SCOTT (GBR) |
12:16 | Athletics | Men’s 5000m – Round 1 – Heat 2 | Andrew BUTCHART (GBR) |
12:40 | Athletics | Men’s Shot Put – Qualification – Group B | Scott LINCOLN (GBR) |
12:50 – 13:06 | Athletics | Men’s 200m Semifinals | If Adam GEMILI or Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE qualify. |
13:25 | Athletics | Women’s 800m FINAL | Alexandra BELL (GBR)
Keely HODGKINSON (GBR)
Jemma REEKIE (GBR) |